BFR DTX Series - Ethernet Media Converters - Multi-mode

FO-DTX-100-SMM-2

DTX-100-SMM-2/DTX-100-RMM-2 Dual Fibre 10/100M Media Converter

  • Optical emitter: Laser
  • Optical output: Rx (1310nm) Tx (1310nm)
  • Fibre distance: 2km Multimode
  • Connector: Rx (ST) Tx (ST)
  • Number of fibres: 2

Get the latest information from the S.A Health Department about COVID-19 - Learn More